English (Software)
cleanroom software engineering
OBS: It involves SQC techniques at each stage of the design process : software designed using this technique will contain a minimum of errors after implementation. It is this notion of a "bug-free environment" that earns the technique its name.
OBS: software engineering
French (Logiciels)
technique de la salle blanche [feminine noun]