English (Foreign Trade)
customs valuation area
CONT: Canada's implementation of the Tokyo Round results on the tariff side and in the customs valuation area, the changes in the made/not made provisions of the Customs tariff, and the possible adoption by Canada of a new classification system for tariff and statistical purposes are the key factors that will influence the new environment.
French (Commerce extérieur)
zone de valeur en douane [feminine noun]