English (Software)
process construction [correct]
DEF: A technique used to combine and link independently coded modules into a run-time process. These include linkages to the operating system. The technique allows for rapid reconfiguration, based on stimuli from the run-time environment, of a software system to reflect changes made to a number of its modules. Specific computer programs are available that serve as aids to implementation. These include special-purpose editors and control programs.
French (Logiciels)
élaboration de processus [proposal, feminine noun]