English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Economic Planning)
project cycle [correct]
DEF: The sequence of analytical phases through which a project passes :... identification, preparation and analysis, appraisal, implementation and evaluation.
OBS: Many variations of this particular division of the project cycle have been proposed.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Planification économique)
cycle d'un projet [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Planificación económica)
ciclo de un proyecto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La secuencia de fases analíticas por las que pasa un proyecto: ... identificación, preparación y análisis; evaluación, ejecución y evaluación ex post.
OBS: Se han propuesto muchas variaciones de esta división particular del ciclo de los proyectos.