English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
Internet voting [correct]; Internet-based voting [correct]; i-voting [correct]
DEF: The casting of a secure and secret electronic ballot that is transmitted to election officials using the Internet.
CONT: The task force was comprised of 34 technology experts, political scientists and civic leaders. It concluded that the implementation of Internet voting would increase access for millions of potential voters in the state who have not regularly participated in elections.
CONT: Likewise, i-voting will have its own security procedures, which will often make voting more complex than other Internet transactions, more complex than voting at the polls, and, when voting from home, school, or office PCs (as opposed to a voting kiosk), more complex than using a paper absentee ballot.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
vote par Internet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le sondage montre que seulement trois des dix conseils locaux ayant utilisé le vote électronique, c'est-à-dire le vote par Internet, téléphone, télévision numérique ou message texte, ont vu une augmentation de la participation de leurs électeurs.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
voto por Internet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Voto por Internet. Permite votar desde cualquier lugar conectado a la red.