English (Management Operations (General); Organization Planning)
implementation formula [correct]
CONT: The Task Force proposes the following implementation formula : the voting shares of the corporation may include an additional voting right when the veritable owner has held such shares for two years or more.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Planification d'organisation)
formule d’application [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La formule d’application proposée est la suivante : les actions avec droit de vote de la société pourront comporter un droit de vote additionnel lorsque le propriétaire véritable en sera détenteur depuis deux ans ou plus.