English (Peace-Keeping Operations)
peace implementation force [correct, NATO, standardized]; PIF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: peace implementation force; PIF : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix)
force de mise en œuvre de la paix [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; PIF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force de mise en œuvre de la paix; PIF : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.