English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Provincial Administration)
National Procurement Oversight Committee [correct]; NPOC [correct]
OBS: Mandate : To provide strategic advice and to make recommendations to PMB on major NP activities, plans and policies, and to facilitate their implementation and to resolve issues related to NP management.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration provinciale)
Comité de surveillance de l'approvisionnement national [correct, masculine noun]; CSAN [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mandat : Fournir des conseils stratégiques et faire des recommandations au CGP en matière des activités principales d'approvisionnement national (AN), des plans et des politiques. Faciliter leurs implantation et résoudre les questions relatives à la gestion de l'AN.