English (Programming Languages)
self-extending [correct, adjective]
CONT: The language is self-extending, that is, it extends its own implementation with every function defined.
French (Langages de programmation)
auto-extensible [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
autoampliable [correct]
DEF: Dícese del lenguaje de programación al que se le puede agregar características nuevas escribiendo programas en dicho lenguaje.