English (Computer Programs and Programming)
implementation requirement [correct, standardized]
DEF: Any requirement that impacts or constrains the implementation of a software design; for example, design descriptions, software development standards, programming language requirements, software quality assurance standards.
OBS: implementation requirement: term and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
exigence de la mise en œuvre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute exigence qui a un impact ou qui exerce une contrainte sur la mise en application de la conception d'un logiciel. Il peut s'agit, par exemple, de descriptions de conception, de normes d'élaboration d'un logiciel, d'exigences du langage de programmation et de normes d'assurance de la qualité d'un logiciel.