English (Protection of Life; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
public safety plan [correct]
DEF: A document in which the levels of service for managing risk are outlined; it includes implementation and monitoring strategies for the visitor risk management program and the resources required to support the program.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
plan de sécurité publique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document dans lequel on définit les niveaux de services affectés à la gestion des risques; il comprend des stratégies de mise en œuvre et de surveillance et les ressources nécessaires pour appuyer le programme de gestion des risques.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.