English (Management Operations (General); Sociology of Work)
change implementation [correct]
CONT: Change implementation is the process of translating planned changes or initiatives into action. It involves executing the strategies and action plans developed during the change planning phase, allocating necessary resources, communicating effectively with stakeholders, and monitoring progress.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Sociologie du travail)
mise en œuvre du changement [correct, feminine noun]