English (International Relations)
treaty body [correct]
CONT: Implementation of a human rights treaty is overseen by a committee of experts known as the treaty monitoring body or treaty body. The treaty bodies consist of independent, impartial members who are elected by those governments that are states parties to the treaty.
French (Relations internationales)
organisme créé en vertu d'un traité [correct, masculine noun]; organe créé par traité [correct, masculine noun]; organe de suivi des traités [correct, masculine noun]; organe créé en vertu d'instruments internationaux [masculine noun]