English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
encapsulated type [correct, standardized]
DEF: A data type with publicly-defined interfaces and privately-defined implementation of the internal structure and the associated operations.
OBS: encapsulated type: term standardized by CSA and ISO/IEC.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
type encapsulé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Type de données ayant interface publique et implémentation privée de sa structure interne et des opérations associées.
OBS: type encapsulé : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Programas y programación (Informática))
tipo encapsulado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En los lenguajes de programación es un módulo representando un tipo de datos abstracto.