English (Computer Programs and Programming; Telecommunications Transmission)
integer mode [correct]
CONT: An integer mode defines a set of signed integer values between implementation defined bounds over which the usual ordering and arithmetic operations are defined.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
mode entier [correct, masculine noun]