English (Recruiting of Personnel; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
eminent person
OBS: Proposed to be appointed by OAU [Organization of African Unity] to collaborate with ECOWAS [Economic Community of West African States] in the implementation of the ECOWAS Peace Plan.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
personnalité éminente [feminine noun]
Spanish (Contratación de personal; Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
persona eminente [feminine noun]