English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Emergency Management)
national medical stockpile [correct]
OBS: Health Canada(HC) has been given the responsibility for the organization and implementation of the national medical stockpile program for use during a national emergency or, under certain conditions, during a peacetime disaster.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Gestion des urgences)
stock sanitaire national [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Santé Canada (SC) a été chargé de l'organisation et de la réalisation du programme sur le stock sanitaire national auquel on doit avoir recours dans un état d'urgence national, ou sous certaines conditions, en cas de désastre en temps de paix.