English (Organization Planning)
deductive planning [correct]
CONT: Deductive planning : Broad policies and objectives are established at the highest level of the organization and detailed proposals for implementation flow downwards to those who provide services.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Planification d'organisation)
planification déductive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mode de planification selon lequel la fixation des principes et des objectifs généraux se fait aux échelons les plus élevés d'une organisation tandis qu'ils sont fournis sous forme de directives concrètes et détaillées aux échelons inférieurs chargés de leur exécution.