English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
safety lifecycle [correct]
DEF: The necessary activities involved in the implementation of safety-related systems, occurring during a period of time that starts at the concept phase of a project and finishes when none of the safety-related systems are any longer available for use.
OBS: Projet de norme internationale 1508, CEI-TC65, Sûreté fonctionnelle, 1995.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
cycle de vie de sûreté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme internationale 1508, CEI-TC65, Sûreté fonctionnelle, 1995.