English (Road Traffic)
traffic pattern [correct]
CONT: The implementation of any detours, lane closures or lane shifts and/or changes in traffic patterns shall be completed outside of peak period.
CONT: New traffic pattern ahead.
French (Circulation routière)
configuration de la circulation [feminine noun]