English (Military (General); Finance)
project implementation phase [correct]
OBS: The final phase of the Defence Program Management System. It corresponds to the acquisition stage of life cycle management system.
OBS: Term officially approved by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
stade de mise en œuvre du projet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dernier stade du Système de gestion du Programme de défense. Son pendant dans la gestion du système de cycle de vie est l'étape acquisition.
OBS: Terme officialisé par le ministère de la Défense nationale