English (Management Control)
end-of-phase evaluation
CONT: End-of-phase evaluations are undertaken at the completion of a phase during multi-phase initiatives, providing information for consideration in the implementation of subsequent phases.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
évaluation de fin de phase [feminine noun]
CONT: Les évaluations de fin de phase d'initiatives devant en comporter plusieurs fournissent les renseignements pris en compte dans la mise en œuvre des phases suivantes.
Spanish (Control de gestión)
evaluación de final de etapa [feminine noun]
CONT: Las evaluaciones de final de etapa se llevan a cabo tras completar una etapa de las iniciativas que se componen de varias etapas y ofrecen información útil para la ejecución de las etapas siguientes.