English (Informatics; Software)
implementation phase [correct, standardized]
DEF: The period of time in the software life cycle during which a software product is created from design documentation and debugged.
OBS: implementation: term and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Informatique; Logiciels)
phase de mise en œuvre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période de temps dans le cycle de vie du logiciel durant laquelle un produit logiciel est créé à partir de la documentation de conception et est mis au point.