English (Military (General); Finance)
acquisition stage [officially approved]
OBS: The second stage of the life cycle management which relates to the project implementation phase of the Defence Program Management System.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
étape acquisition [officially approved]
OBS: Deuxième étape de la gestion du cycle de vie; cette étape correspond au stade de mise en œuvre du projet dans le Système de gestion du Programme de la Défense.