English (Internet and Telematics)
thin pilot [correct]
CONT: Phase 2 will include the development and implementation of a thin pilot that will operate in a service point and will interface to 1-2 Pathfinder project(s).
French (Internet et télématique)
prototype de base [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Phase 2 comprendra le développement et la mise en œuvre d'un prototype de base qui sera exploité à un seul point de service et qui interagira avec un ou deux projets de reconnaissance.