English (Operations Research and Management; Federal Administration)
inter-departmental arrangement [correct]
CONT: Departments are responsible for :... making any inter-departmental arrangements required to facilitate the implementation of this policy(retirement planning) on a regional basis.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Administration fédérale)
mesure interministérielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il incombe aux ministères : [...] de prendre toute les mesures interministérielles nécessaires pour faciliter la mise en œuvre de la présente politique (planification de la retraite) à l'échelle régionale.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.