English (Management Operations; Financial and Budgetary Management)
stress scenario [correct]
CONT: Senior management is accountable for the program's implementation, management and oversight and for ensuring that the institution has adequate plans to deal with remote but plausible stress scenarios.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
scénario de crise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les cadres supérieurs ont la charge de mettre en œuvre le programme et d'en assurer la gestion et la surveillance; ils doivent veiller à ce que l'institution dispose de plans acceptables pour traiter des scénarios de crise peu probables, mais plausibles.