English (Climate Change)
mitigation scenario [correct]
DEF: A plausible description of the future that describes how the(studied) system responds to the implementation of mitigation policies and measures.
French (Changements climatiques)
scénario d'atténuation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Description plausible de la réponse future du système (étudié), comme suite à la mise en œuvre de politiques et de mesures d'atténuation.