English (Artificial Intelligence)
active knowledge [correct]
DEF: It is a logical extreme of the procedural implementation of propositions. It can also be viewed as an extension of the constraint relaxation problem.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
connaissance active [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Connaissance stockée dans la base de connaissances proprement dite, connaissance portant sur le savoir-faire des gestionnaires.