English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
HTTP implementation problem [correct, standardized]
CONT: This document only deals with the server-side aspect of HTTP, people looking for HTTP implementation problems in Web user agents should have a look at the user-agent counterpart of this document : "Common User-Agent Problems CUAP.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
problème d'implémentation HTTP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce document ne traite que des aspects côté serveur de HTTP, les personnes recherchant les problèmes d'implémentation HTTP des agents utilisateurs Web devraient se tourner vers la contrepartie agent utilisateur de ce document : « Les problèmes courants des agents utilisateurs » CUAP.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.