English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
furnace temperature ramper [correct]
DEF: Control systems for modern processing furnaces simplify the implementation of sophisticated process recipes. Ramping, or the sequential increase/decrease of temperature settings, can be an automatic programmed operation.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
temporisateur de four [proposal, feminine noun]; fluctuateur de température de four [proposal, masculine noun]