English (Management Operations (General))
change process [correct]; process of change [correct]
DEF: A three-part process by which change is brought about, [that] includes: (a) unfreezing the current situation, (b) introducing the new changes, and (c) refreezing the situation by reinforcing these new behaviors.
CONT: Like any other process of change, the actual implementation must be tailored to an organization's individual situation and needs, phased in gradually and, above all, regularly reviewed.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
processus de changement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il y a de nombreuses façons d'envisager le processus de changement lui-même. Une des plus simples est le modèle de Kurt Lewin de décristallisation/recristallisation de la culture d'entreprise, un des fondements de la gestion traditionnelle du changement, alors que d'autres modèles de résistance au changement s'appuient sur l'équilibre des mécanismes en jeu dans l'organisation.