English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission)
implementation profile [correct]
CONT: All FTAM systems must support implementation profiles.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
profil de mise en œuvre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes (et justifications) tirés de la norme : «TBITS 6.2 The Industry/Government Open Systems Specification (IGOSS) - Technical Specifications» publiée par les Services des technologies de l'information du Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada.