English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Tort Law (common law); Labour Relations)
affirmative remedy [correct]
CONT: ... The implementation of any affirmative remedy for redress of racial discrimination is likely to affect persons differently depending upon their race.
OBS: Remedy: The manner in which a right is enforced or satisfied by a court when some harm or injury, recognized by society as a wrongful act, is inflicted upon an individual.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des délits (common law); Relations du travail)
réparation concrète [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'action de l'association repose sur quelques convictions fortes : la petite délinquance appelle des réponses sociales ou éducatives; la détention destructure et désocialise la majorité des personnes qui y sont contraintes - il faut donc privilégier la réparation concrète des préjudices causés aux victimes [...]