English (Operations Research and Management; Organization Planning; Communication and Information Management)
consultation strategy [correct]
CONT: In the last Annual Report, the Commissioner recommended that implementation of the Action Plan be strengthened by establishing an accountability framework; this would make it possible to assess steps taken and to identify achievements, to set up a framework for intergovernmental co-operation and to prepare a consultation strategy for linguistic majorities.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Planification d'organisation; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
stratégie de consultation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un tel cadre permettrait l'évaluation des mesures prises et des résultats atteints, la mise en place d'un cadre de coopération intergouvernementale et l'élaboration d'une stratégie de consultation avec les majorités linguistiques.