English (Computer Programs and Programming)
requirements tracer
OBS: A computer program used to provide trace-ability from requirements through design and implementation of the software products. Traceability is characterized to the extent that each requirement specified is tracked in each succeeding level of documentation produced. The Threads requirements tracer developed by Computer Sciences Corporation serves as an example.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de traçage des besoins [masculine noun]