English (Regulations (Water Transport))
carriage policy
OBS: The global Maritime Distress and Safety system(GMOSS) carriage policy could require a HF digital selective calling system. International requirements related to the GMOSS and these are still somewhat unclear as to Canadian carriage requirements and dates of implementation.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
politique de transport [feminine noun]