English (Foreign Trade; Property Law (civil law))
adaptable program loan [correct]; APL [correct]
DEF: A sequence of smaller loans to support based implementation of long term development programs when there is clear agreement on objectives, but where the path to achieve them requires learning from results.
French (Commerce extérieur; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
prêt-programme adaptable [masculine noun]; PPA [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
préstamo de programa adaptable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Préstamo que proporciona financiamiento en forma escalonada para programas de desarrollo a largo plazo.