English (Programming Languages)
implementation of Standard COBOL [correct, standardized]
OBS: implementation of Standard COBOL : term standardized by ANSI.
French (Langages de programmation)
réalisation de la norme COBOL [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: réalisation de la norme COBOL : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.