English (Communication and Information Management; Internet and Telematics)
web strategy implementation [see observation]; Web strategy implementation
OBS: web strategy implementation : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that "web" not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Internet et télématique)
mise en œuvre de la stratégie Web [proposal, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: mise en œuvre de la stratégie Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu'il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.