English (Organization Planning)
strategy execution [correct]; strategy implementation [correct]
CONT: This finding suggests a view of planning as a two-part process - a strategy development part and a strategy execution part. One can then look with approval on strategy development and with disapproval on strategy execution.
French (Planification d'organisation)
mise en œuvre de la stratégie [correct, feminine noun]