English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
system implementation [correct]
OBS: Term taken from documentation consulted to prepare the terminology of PRISM, the new computer system to be used by Parliament of Canada employees and other federal government employees, (e.g. Parliamentary Translation).
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
mise en œuvre du système [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme relevé à partir de la documentation consultée dans le but d'établir la terminologie reliée à PRISME, le nouveau système informatique qui sera utilisé par les employés du Parlement du Canada et autres employés du gouvernement fédéral (la Traduction parlementaire, par exemple).
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
puesta en práctica del sistema [feminine noun]; ejecución del sistema [feminine noun]
DEF: Fase final en la creación de un nuevo sistema.
OBS: Es durante esta fase que el sistema se depura por completo y se determina si funciona correctamente para ser aceptado por los clientes.