English (Computer Graphics)
generalized structure element
DEF: A structure element which is used to access implementation-dependent, workstation-dependent, or device dependent features during structure traversal. It is a structure element which accesses attribute or control functionality, but does not create an output primitive.
French (Infographie)
élément de structure GSE