English (IT Security)
secure development lifecycle [correct, noun]; SDL [correct, noun]
CONT: In its simplest form, the SDL is a process that standardizes security best practices across a range of products and/or applications. It captures industry-standard security activities, packaging them so they may be easily implemented.
French (Sécurité des TI)
cycle de développement sécurisé [correct, masculine noun]; SDL [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cadre de développement de produits qui garantit que les produits suivent des processus de conception sécurisés à toutes les étapes de leur cycle de vie.