English (Energy Transformation; Electricity; Transportation)
transportation electrification [correct]; electrification of transportation [correct]; electrification of transport [correct]; transport electrification [correct]
CONT: The fourth strategic initiative implemented as part of the Economic Policy – Putting Jobs First concerns transportation electrification.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Électricité; Transports)
électrification des transports [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La quatrième initiative stratégique mise en place dans le cadre de la Politique économique Priorité emploi concerne l'électrification des transports.
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Electricidad; Transporte)
electrificación del transporte [correct, feminine noun]