English (Computer Programs and Programming)
absolute pointer [correct]
OBS: A pointer implemented by retaining the address of the data pointed to.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
pointeur absolu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans cette partie, les références ne sont plus des pointeurs absolus sur la taille du mot mémoire de la machine, mais des indices sur un nombre de bits multiples de 8.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
puntero absoluto [correct, masculine noun]