English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Mathematics)
neural-network model [correct, standardized]; neural network model [correct]
DEF: An abstract model of a neural network that can be simulated in software or implemented as a neurocomputer.
OBS: neural-network model: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Mathématiques informatiques)
modèle de réseau neuronal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; modèle neuronal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Modèle abstrait de réseau neuronal que l'on peut simuler par logiciel ou réaliser comme ordinateur neuronal.
OBS: modèle de réseau neuronal; modèle neuronal : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Matemáticas para computación)
modelo de red neuronal [correct, masculine noun]