English (Programming Languages)
language server [correct]
DEF: A daemon that maintains semantic information about a program implemented in a particular language.
French (Langages de programmation)
serveur de langage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
servidor de lenguaje [correct, masculine noun]