English (Government Contracts)
rolling wave contracting approach [correct]
CONT: As a mitigation strategy, a rolling wave contracting approach will be implemented.
OBS: A model for regularly awarding a new contract option period based on the contractor’s performance to date. A common rolling-wave cycle is a year.
French (Marchés publics)
méthode de passation de contrat en cascade [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À titre de stratégie d'atténuation, une méthode de passation de contrat en cascade sera appliquée [...]