English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
algorithm representation [correct]
CONT: A representation that stands for a method of evaluating a function is called an algorithm. A representation that stands for values is called data. When implemented by a machine, an algorithm controls the transformation of an input data representation to an output data representation. The algorithm representation controls the transformation of data representations.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
représentation de l'algorithme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour représenter un algorithme, deux méthodes : l'organigramme de programmation qui est une représentation graphique utilisée pour analyser un problème. Cette représentation de l'algorithme présente l'avantage d'être visuel mais est peu adapté aux problèmes complexes (mise en page, papier à utiliser).
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
representación de algoritmo [correct, feminine noun]