English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
automatic indexing system [correct]
CONT: Most of the automatic indexing systems that have been implemented have used a combination of statistical measurement and syntactical algorithms to derive index terms that are presented to a searcher using the system.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
système d'indexation automatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'amélioration des systèmes d'indexation automatique passe par la définition de procédures plus rentables que les mots-clés et la sélection de termes de manière plus fine rend l'indexation plus efficace [...]