English (Communication and Information Management; Translation)
day forward approach [correct]
OBS: Day forward means that people will start inputting data in the system the day the system will be implemented and forward. There will be no migration done, all data will be brand new from the day the users start using the system.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Traduction)
approche fondée sur la date de mise en œuvre [proposal, feminine noun]