English (IT Security)
network security officer [correct]
DEF: Individual formally appointed by a designated approving authority to ensure that the provisions of all applicable directives are implemented throughout the life cycle of an automated information system network.
French (Sécurité des TI)
officier de sécurité du réseau [masculine noun]; agent de sécurité du réseau [masculine noun]