English (Informatics; Computer Programs and Programming)
system support [correct, standardized]
DEF: The continued provision of services and material necessary for the use and improvement of an implemented system.
OBS: system support: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission and by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Informatique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
soutien d'un système [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; prise en charge d'un système [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fourniture continue de matériel et de services nécessaire à l'utilisation et à l'amélioration d'un système mis en œuvre.
OBS: soutien d'un système; prise en charge d'un système : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: soutien d'un système : désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Informática; Programas y programación (Informática))
soporte del sistema [correct, masculine noun]; respaldo del sistema [correct, masculine noun]; apoyo del sistema [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Provisión continua del servicio y material necesario para el uso y mejoramiento de un sistema implementado.
CONT: El respaldo del sistema puede comprender manuales, literatura, especialistas técnicos en el sitio y en la fábrica, prototipos de equipos físicos y programática de desarrollo.