English (Military Organization; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Air Materiel Maintenance)
implementer [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In airworthiness, an individual or organization who conducts the activities associated with the design, manufacture, maintenance, materiel support and operation of aeronautical products.
OBS: implementer : term and definition officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel(Trenton).
French (Organisation militaire; Aérotechnique et maintenance; Maintenance du matériel de l'air)
exécutant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: En navigabilité, personne ou organisation menant les activités liées à la conception, à la fabrication, à la maintenance, au soutien du matériel et à l’exploitation des produits aéronautiques.
OBS: exécutant : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).