English (Clinical Psychology; Symptoms (Medicine); Computer Peripheral Equipment)
click fatigue [correct]
DEF: [A psychological manifestation] arising from repetitive mouse button clicks in any computer-based task.
OBS: [Click fatigue] is primarily associated with implementing inefficient workflows that require multiple clicks to accomplish a relatively simple task.
French (Psychologie clinique; Symptômes (Médecine); Périphériques (Informatique))
lassitude de clic [correct, feminine noun]