English (Federal Administration; Aboriginal Law; Indigenous Peoples (General))
Indigenous Rights and Relations Portfolio [correct]; IRRP [correct]; Aboriginal Affairs Portfolio [former designation, correct]
OBS: [The] "Indigenous Rights and Relations Portfolio" … includes growing legal policy responsibilities in relation to upholding section 35 of the Constitution Act, 1982, and implementing the UN Declaration on the Rights of Indigenous Peoples Act, as well as … work in relation to Indigenous justice issues.
French (Administration fédérale; Droit autochtone; Peuples Autochtones (Généralités))
Portefeuille des droits et relations autochtones [correct, masculine noun]; PDRA [correct, masculine noun]; Portefeuille des affaires autochtones [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le «Portefeuille des droits et relations autochtones» […] englobe des responsabilités accrues en matière de politique juridique liées au respect des droits prévus à l'article 35 de la Loi constitutionnelle de 1982, la mise en œuvre de la Loi sur la Déclaration des Nations Unies sur les droits des peuples autochtones, de même que [de] travaux dans le domaine de la justice applicable aux Autochtones.