English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Foreign Trade)
executing agency [correct]; implementing agency [correct]; delivery organization [correct]
DEF: Organization that implements a project on behalf of another.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Commerce extérieur)
organisme d'exécution [correct, masculine noun]; agent d'exécution [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; organe d'exécution [correct, masculine noun]; agence d'exécution [feminine noun]; organisation chargée de l'exécution [feminine noun]
OBS: agent d'exécution : à l'Agence canadienne de développement international, «executing agency» doit toujours être traduit par «agent d'exécution».
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Comercio exterior)
organismo de ejecución [correct, masculine noun]; entidad de ejecución [correct, feminine noun]; organismo ejecutor [correct, masculine noun]; entidad ejecutora [correct, feminine noun]