English (Corporate Structure; Scientific Research; Space Centres)
scientific projects department [correct]
CONT: The merits of Small Satellite missions have been assessed by the Agency's Scientific Projects Department looking, specifically from the science viewpoint, at means for implementing such missions in the complex environment within which multi-national agencies such as ESA [European Space Agency] must operate.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Recherche scientifique; Centres spatiaux)
département des projets scientifiques [correct, masculine noun]