English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
excess premium [correct]
OBS: The English term and its French equivalent were extracted from documents on the proposed legislation and regulations implementing the new systems of tax assistance for retirement saving(December 1989).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prime excédentaire [correct, feminine noun]