English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
RRSP premium [correct]; registered retirement savings plan premium [correct]
OBS: The English term and its French equivalent were extracted from documents on the proposed legislation and regulations implementing the new systems of tax assistance for retirement saving(December 1989).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prime de REER [correct, feminine noun]; prime de régime enregistré d'épargne-retraite [correct, feminine noun]