English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour and Employment; Employment Benefits)
salary deferral leave plan [correct]
OBS: The English term and its French equivalent were extracted from documents on the proposed legislation and regulations implementing the new systems of tax assistance for retirement saving(December 1989).
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Travail et emploi; Avantages sociaux)
régime de financement de congé [correct, masculine noun]