English (Annuities (Insurance); Employment Benefits)
beneficiary’s share; beneficiary’s portion
OBS: The English term and its French equivalent were extracted from documents on the proposed legislation and regulations implementing the new systems of tax assistance for retirement saving(December 1989).
French (Rentes (Assurances); Avantages sociaux)
part du bénéficiaire [feminine noun]