English (Employment Benefits; Pensions and Annuities)
pension arrangement [correct]
OBS: The English term and its French equivalent were extracted from documents on the proposed legislation and regulations implementing the new systems of tax assistance for retirement saving(December 1989).
French (Avantages sociaux; Pensions et rentes)
mécanisme de pension [correct, masculine noun]