English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
transitional rule [correct]
OBS: The English term and its French equivalent were extracted from documents on the proposed legislation and regulations implementing the new systems of tax assistance for retirement saving(December 1989).
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
règle transitoire [correct, feminine noun]