English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits)
provisional PSPA [correct]; provisional past service pension adjustment [correct]
OBS: The English term and its French equivalent were extracted from documents on the proposed legislation and regulations implementing the new systems of tax assistance for retirement saving(December 1989).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux)
FESP provisoire [correct, masculine noun]; facteur d'équivalence pour services passés provisoire [correct, masculine noun]