English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits)
lump-sum withdrawal [correct]
OBS: The English term and its French equivalents were extracted from documents on the proposed legislation and regulations implementing the new systems of tax assistance for retirement saving(December 1989).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux)
retrait forfaitaire [correct, masculine noun]; retrait d'une somme forfaitaire [correct, masculine noun]