English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits)
certifiable past service event [correct]
OBS: The English term and its French equivalent were extracted from documents on the proposed legislation and regulations implementing the new systems of tax assistance for retirement saving(December 1989).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux)
fait à attester [correct, masculine noun]