English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
period of reduced services [correct]
OBS: The English term and its French equivalent were extracted from documents on the proposed legislation and regulations implementing the new systems of tax assistance for retirement saving(December 1989).
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
période de services réduits [correct, feminine noun]