English (Tourism Publicity)
In-Canada program
OBS: At the 24th federal-provincial conference on tourism in October 1969, the then Minister of Industry, Trade and Commerce emphasized the need for a new "In-Canada" travel promotion program, and charged his department's Office of Tourism with the task of developing and implementing the program(...)
French (Stimulation du tourisme)
programme intra-Canada
OBS: Renseignement: TC8bb.