English (Laws and Legal Documents)
specified by statute [correct]
CONT: Everyone shall have the right to safe and hygienic conditions of work. The methods of implementing this right and the obligations of employers shall be specified by statute.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
déterminé par la loi [correct]
CONT: Dans tous les autres cas, le rang des cessions concurrentes de droits accessoires est déterminé par la loi applicable.