English (Programming Languages)
implementor-name [standardized]
DEF: A system-name that refers to a particular feature available on that implementor’s computing system.
OBS: implementor-name : term and definition standardized by the American National Standards Institute(ANSI).
French (Langages de programmation)
nom-de-réalisateur [masculine noun]
DEF: Nom-système qui se rapporte à une fonction particulière du système informatique du réalisateur.