English (Programming Languages)
mnemonic-name [standardized]
DEF: A user-defined word that is associated in the Environment Division with a specific implementor-name.
OBS: mnemonic-name: term and definition standardized by the American National Standards Institute (ANSI).
French (Langages de programmation)
nom-mnémonique [masculine noun]
DEF: Mot défini-par-l'utilisateur associé dans l'Environment Division à un nom-de-réalisateur.