English (Military Equipment)
military equipment [correct]; war equipment; implement of war
OBS: war equipment: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
OBS: implement of war: term usually used in the plural.
French (Matériel militaire)
équipement militaire [correct, masculine noun]; matériel militaire [masculine noun]; matériel de guerre [masculine noun]
OBS: matériel de guerre : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.