English (Farm Tractors; Mechanical Components)
hydraulic lift
CONT: These [implements] were followed by a more complete line of implements, with a hydraulic lift for raising them out of the ground, and the final displacement of animal power on farms began.
French (Tracteurs agricoles; Composants mécaniques)
système de relevage hydraulique [masculine noun]
CONT: Cet attelage est en général relié à un système de relevage hydraulique par l'intermédiaire de tirants fixés sur les barres inférieures: l'ensemble constitue la liaison tracteur-outils.
Spanish (Tractores agrícolas; Componentes mecánicos)
elevador hidráulico [correct, masculine noun]