English (Computer Mathematics)
prime implicant [correct]
DEF: An implicant that is implied by no other implicant; graphically, the largest block that covers a given 1 cell.
DEF: A term obtained in Quine-Mc Cluskey simplification, which might be included in the final expression.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
implicant premier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme "implicant premier" a été trouvé dans la base de données PASCAL.