English (Computer Mathematics)
implicant [correct]
DEF: Logical product that, if 1, implies the function is 1.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
implicant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme "implicant" a été trouvé dans la base de données PASCAL.