English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
implied warranty [correct]
OBS: Implied warranty exists when the law derives it by implication or inference from the nature of the transaction or the relative situation or circumstances of the parties.(Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 1424)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
garantie implicite [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: garantie implicite : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).