English (Offences and crimes)
unreasonable mistake [correct]
CONT: If the distinction(...) between statutory and common law offences would have the effect of giving a defence of unreasonable mistake to a person accused of a crime, which(...) imported mens rea, but would limit the defence to one of reasonable mistake to a person accused of a crime which imported mens rea only by implication, the justification for the distinction is not apparent.
French (Infractions et crimes)
erreur fondée sur des motifs déraisonnables