English (Tort Law (common law))
false innuendo [correct]
DEF: There may also be cases in which the ordinary and natural meaning of words only arises from them by inference or implication; it will be necessary in most such cases for the plaintiff to plead the meaning he ascribes to the words. Such a meaning has been described as a "false" innuendo, and does not give rise to a separate cause of action.
OBS: as opposed to "true innuendo".
French (Droit des délits (common law))
pseudo-insinuation [correct, feminine noun]