English (Special Rail Transport)
high speed passenger rail service [correct]
CONT: Therefore, on behalf of their respective governments, the Deputy Ministers of Transport Canada, the Ministry of Transportation of Ontario and the Ministère des Transports du Québec agreed to establish a federal-provincial team to investigate in detail the prospects and implications of introducing a high speed passenger rail service in the Québec-Windsor Corridor.
French (Transports ferroviaires spéciaux)
service de train rapide voyageurs [correct]
CONT: Au nom de leurs gouvernements respectifs, les sous-ministres des Transports du Canada, du Québec et de l'Ontario ont convenu de créer une équipe fédérale-provinciale chargée d'examiner les perspectives et les répercussions de la mise en service d'un train rapide voyageurs dans le corridor Québec-Windsor.
OBS: Dépouillement terminologique du premier rapport final sur le projet de train rapide - Service Transports.