English (Political Theories and Doctrines)
policy science [correct]; policy sciences [correct, plural]
OBS: a phrase for those social sciences whose theories and research findings have implications for developing policy guidelines for the management of human systems.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques)
science appliquée au domaine politique [proposal, feminine noun]