English (Decision-Making Process; Organization Planning)
risk management approach [correct]; approach to risk management [correct]
CONT: An effective risk management approach is an important tool to respond to this ongoing challenge.
CONT: ... the capacity of government to carry out scientific and policy research will have implications for the effectiveness of any risk management approach.
French (Processus décisionnel; Planification d'organisation)
approche à la gestion du risque [correct, feminine noun]; approche en matière de gestion du risque [correct, feminine noun]; approche de la gestion du risque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une bonne approche à la gestion du risque est un outil important pour relever ce défi constant.
CONT: [...] la capacité du gouvernement de procéder à des recherches scientifiques et stratégiques aura des incidences sur l'efficacité de toute approche en matière de gestion du risque.