English (Office Automation)
implicit coding [correct]
CONT: Using implicit coding has many advantages. If the document is based on a very strict format, then typesetting can be done without adding any codes. The typesetting program can pick up on various keyboard symbols and assign attributes to them.
French (Bureautique)
codage implicite [correct, masculine noun]