English (Programming Languages)
implicit conversion [correct]
DEF: A conversion in which the message transfer agent selects both the initial and final encoded information types.
French (Langages de programmation)
conversion implicite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conversion par laquelle l'agent de transfert de messages choisit le type de codage initial comme celui du codage final.