English (Programming Languages)
implicit declaration [correct, standardized]
DEF: A declaration caused by the occurrence of an identifier that designates a data object, whose characteristics are determined by default.
OBS: Example - In Pascal "output = text".
OBS: implicit declaration : term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Langages de programmation)
déclaration implicite [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Déclaration provoquée par l'apparition d'un identificateur désignant un objet dont les caractéristiques sont fournies par défaut.
OBS: Exemple : En Pascal «sortie = texte».
OBS: déclaration implicite : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
declaración implícita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En los lenguajes de programación es una declaración originada por la ocurrencia de un identificador en el cual los atributos están determinados implícitamente.