English (Economic Planning)
implicit effect
CONT: ... implicit effects may be either internal, devolving on persons undertaking or associated with a particular action, or external, bearing on parties outside or unassociated with the action.
CONT: External effects ... constitute another type of implicit effects.
French (Planification économique)
effet implicite [masculine noun]