English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
explicit function [correct]
OBS: Compare implicit function.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
fonction explicite [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
función explícita [correct, feminine noun]