English (Artificial Intelligence)
implicit inference [correct]
DEF: Inference that underlies the more mundane processes of intuitive judgment and the comprehension of discourse and that is rapid, effortless, and outside conscious awareness.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
inférence implicite [correct, feminine noun]