English (Artificial Intelligence; Philosophy (General); Language (General))
implicature [correct]
CONT: Implicature is a common form of implicit communication that arises in natural language discourse when an utterance leverages context to imply information beyond what the words literally convey.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Philosophie (Généralités); Linguistique (Généralités))
implicature [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Elément signifié de façon implicite à un interlocuteur, sorte d'insinuation.