English (Statistical Methods; Cost of Living)
implicit price index [correct]
CONT: The implicit price index is the price index derived as the ratio of a value over a volume index.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Coût de la vie)
indice implicite de prix [correct, masculine noun]; indice synthétique des prix [masculine noun]; ISP [masculine noun]; ISP
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos; Costo de vida)
índice implícito de los precios [masculine noun]