English (Ecosystems; Evolution (Biology); Animal Reproduction; Translation (General))
co-evolved species [correct]
CONT: However, there is the implicit recognition that the entire assemblage of co-evolved species in any terrestrial, freshwater, or marine area or region, plus their abiotic context, must be considered as a system before the significance of what is being observed can be sensed.
French (Écosystèmes; Évolution (Biologie); Reproduction des animaux; Traduction (Généralités))
espèce ayant évolué conjointement [feminine noun]
CONT: On admet cependant, de façon implicite, qu'il faut envisager comme un seul système toutes les espèces ayant évolué conjointement dans chaque secteur terrestre, dulcicole ou marin et la matrice abiotique qui englobe ces espèces, pour comprendre le sens réel des phénomènes observés.